Results 2018

Results are up! You can find them here!

Congrats to our top finishers today – and to everyone who got out there and crushed their goals!

  • Top Male
    • 1st Place: Rod Castellanos (13:05)
    • 2nd Place: Scott Curry (15:00)
    • 3rd Place: Brian Smallwood (15:36)
  • Top Female
    • 1st Place: Michele Roblin (17:09)
    • 2nd Place: Ann McDow (18:24)
    • 3rd Place: Roseline Grimm (19:53)

SwimBowen 2018 Start List

Bib Number First Name Last Name City Province Country Swim Event
1 Rod Castellanos Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
2 Brian Smallwood Camarillo CA US Solo 1000m
3 Scott Curry Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
4 Valter Araujo Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
5 Ermanno Rambelli North Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
6 Michele Roblin Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
7 Natasha Wrenshall Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
8 Oscar Peralta Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
9 Paul Demers Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
10 Roseline Grimm Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
11 Troy Babb Squamish BC CA Solo 1000m
12 Maggie Snowel Germantown MD US Solo 1000m
13 Ann McDow Bowen island BC CA Solo 1000m
14 Carrera Teal Squamish BC CA Solo 1000m
15 Gavin Marshall North Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
16 Gina Rossi Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
17 Sylvie Mullen White Rock BC CA Solo 1000m
18 Alexi Thibault Edgewood BC CA Solo 1000m
19 Jenny Hamilton Harding Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
20 Michelle Godden Squamish BC CA Solo 1000m
21 Sue Mullen White Rock BC CA Solo 1000m
22 Annelise Polman Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
23 Maple Castellanos Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
24 Tish Thibault Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
25 Katie Coombs Garibaldi Highlands BC CA Solo 1000m
26 Sandy Logan West Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
27 Tina Overbury Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
28 Samuel Howland Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
29 John Parker Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
30 Anne Wilson Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
31 Andrea McKay Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
32 Anita Schuller Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
33 Ann Silberman Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
34 Anna Fenn Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
35 Catherine Shaw Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
36 Jlonka Bally-Brown Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
37 Joanne Forbes Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
38 Kathy Clarke Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
39 Lisa Howland Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
40 Mary Elliott West Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
41 Robyn Fenton Bowen Island BC CA Solo 500m
42 Rose Holbrook North Vancouver BC CA Solo 1000m
43 Sonia Usmiani Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
44 Susanna Braund Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
45 Susanne Schloegl Bowen Island BC CA Solo 1000m
46 Leah Cline Bowen Island BC CA Relay 500m – Seas’tas
47 Mary McDonagh Bowen Island BC CA Solo/Relay 1000m – Seas’tas
48 Neill Squire Bowen Island BC CA Relay 500m – Squire
49 Tracey Lee Hearst Bowen Island BC CA Relay 500m – Pontoon
50 Claire Squire Bowen Island BC CA Relay 500m – Squire
51 Julie Saxton Bowen Island BC CA Relay 500m – Pontoon